CCS - CANADIAN CUE SPORT ASSOCIATION
Lucasi Hybrid PAST CHAMPIONS

The CCS is exclusively recognized as the official sanctioning organization for Amateur Pool League Play and Related Championships in Canada by the CB&SA - Canadian Billiards & Snooker Association.

The CB&SA are the governing body for Billiards in Canada as recognized by Sport Canada, the Canadian Olympic Committee, the Billiard Congress of America and the World Pool-Billiard Association.

The Results from all CCS Championships form a part of the Official Records for Biliards in Canada.

Canadian 8 Ball - 9Ball Championships

1996 - 97

Calgary, Alberta

1998 - PresentToronto, Ontario

MEN’S TEAM 9BALL

Year
ChampionRunner Up
2011AllThe Rock - Tor. ONDakota Nightmare - Barrie ON
2012All

The Rock - Tor. ON

VI Stickmen - Victoria, BC
2013
All
The Rock - Tor. ON
Looney Pool - Windsor ON
2014
All
The Rock - Tor. ON
Rackem and Smackem - Peterborough ON
2015
All
The Rock - Tor. ON
9 Up - Halifax NS
2016
All
What's The Name Of The Team - Cambridge ON
Middle Aged Guns - Windsor ON

MEN’S TEAM 8BALL

Year
ChampionRunner Up
1996ADream Team – Cal, ABBoiler Spoilers – Edm, AB
1997ASpecial Effects – Edm, AB
1998AMaritime Vikings – Hal, NSDream Team – Cal, AB
1999AThe Machine – Cal, ABRoad Warriors – Tor, ON
2000AThe Scorpions Tor, OnViking Machine – Cal, AB

BHavoc – Tor, ONPlay It Again #2 – Brptn, ON

CThunderstruck #2 – Cal, ABMidnight Sons- Yk, NWT
2001AOver “8”Ed – Vcr, BCHorsemen – ON

BThe RunnersNightmare

CStix N’ StonesRaxx Ataxx
2002ASprint North – Chelm, ONScorpions, Tor, ON

BHorsemen – ONCaroms – ON

CSauce Boyz – ONIsland NBPP - PEI
2003AThe Rock – Tor, ONClean Up Crew – Vcr, BC

BThe Avengers – ONTeam Canada Eh! – Cal, AB

CHard Core – PEICueless - ON
2004AThe Rock – Tor, ONRoad Warriors – ON

BSharp Shooters – ONCobi’s Covenience – ON

CFive Blind Mice – ONShakin & Stirred - ON
2005ASmokin Chicos – Windsor ONTeam Spain OLA - AB

BOutcasts – ONSnappin Arsholes - ON

CBall Bangers – ONThe Rook Eagles – AB
2006ALamothe’s Janitorial – Chelm. ONThe Rock – ON

BGet In The Hole - ONRed Rock Knuckleheads – PEI

CColby’s Bounty Hunters – ONAlex Higgins Ate My Hamster - ON
2007ATeam Spain OLA! - Calgary, ABBrew Crew - Nemarket,ON

BMystix - Victoria,BCSauce Boys - Newmarket,ON

CBetter Even - Calgary,ABBig Spenders - Newmarket,ON
2008AOn The Snap - Scarborough ONTeam Spain OLA! - Calgary AB

BOut In 60 Seconds - London ONOntario Demolition Derby - Peterborough ON

CDrunk For Success - ONSpare Change - Brampton ON
2009ATeam Spain OLA! - Calgary ABTeam Canada Eh! - Calgary AB

BBehind the 8Ball - Scarborough ONUntouchables - Cambridge ON

CThe Uninvited - Waterloo ONThunder Cues - Barrie ON
2010AThe Rock - Toronto ONTeam Spain OLA! - Calgary AB

BDonkey Punch - Oakville ONOver Rated - St. Catharines ON

COne More Game - Newmarket ON

Team Predator - Peterborough ON

2011AThe Rock - Toronto ONDoolys Topsail Road - St. Johns NL
BYoung Guns - Windsor OnRepublic of NFLD - St. Johns NL
CCueless - Brampton ON

ETC - Timmins ON

2012AYoung Guns - Windsor ONLooney Pool - Windsor ON
BPocket Aces - Toronto ONColby's Bounty Hunters - Brantford ON
CBad Birds - Toronto ONBreak N Bank - St. Catharines ON
2013
A
The Rock - Toronto ON
Young Guns - Windsor ON

B
Scoobie Snacks - Toronto ON
Rock Out With Your Chalk Out - Newmarket ON

C
No Reservations - Windsor ON
The Devil's Lettuce - Bowmanville ON
2014
A
8 Up - Halifax NS
Lloyd's Happy Endings - Hamilton ON

B
Full House - Windsor ON
Rackem and Smackem - Peterborough ON

C
The Devast"8"ers - Charlottetown PEI
Da Bullshooters #1 - Cambridge ON
2015
A
On The Snap - Toronto ON
Donkey Punch - Hamilton ON

B
Peanut Gallery - London ON
The Break Room Bad Boyz - Cambridge ON

C
Kwitcherbitchin - Peterborough ON
Determined - Barrie ON
2016
A
Middle Aged Guns #1- Windsor ON
On The Grind - Hamilton ON

B
No Reservations - Windsor ON
Republic of NL - St.John

C
Animal House - Windsor ON
Ginger Beast - Newmarket ON

WOMEN’S TEAM 9BALL

YearChampionRunner Up
2011Break N Run - Scarborough ONSurprise - Milton ON
2012Island Gurls - Victoria BC         Focus - Milton ON
2013

Island Gurls - Victoria BC
Focus - Milton ON
2014

Focus - Milton ON
Pandora's Box - Toronto ON
2015

Focus - Milton ON
Island Gurls - Victoria
2016

St. Kitts Chicks - St. Catharines ON
Focus - Milton ON

WOMEN’S TEAM 8BALL

Year
ChampionRunner Up
1996AIndecent Proposal – Cal, ABWhistle Stop Free Spirit
1997ANot Bad For Girls – Vcr, BC
1998AYa Whatever – Cal, ABSteel City Strokers – Ham, ON
1999AWe Got Game – Cal, ABMar. Hustlers – Hal, NS
2000ANice RACK – Tor, ONCBA Rebels – Yk, NWT

BOn A Mission – Cam, On
2001AERO My God – Tor, ONStop the Bus – Cal, AB

BNice Raxx – Tor, ONPink Ladies, Cal, AB
2002AERO My God – Tor, ONStop the Bus – Cal, AB

BNice Raxx – Tor, ONCue-T’s – ON
2003ABig Shots – Cal, ABIn Action – ON

BAll Bust/No Balls – ONBall Busters – ON
2004ABack For More – Cal, ABBreak N’ Run – ON

BWild Eights – ONNot Bad For A Girl - ON
2005ABreak N Run – Tor. ONShark Shooters – ON

BHalifax Explosion – NSSharp Shooters – ON
2006AFully Loaded – Tor. ONDelicious – ON

BStacked Racks – ONGuelph Gals Six Shooters - ON
2007ADelicious - Ham. ONTony's Sharkettes - ON

BO.I.D.M.S. - ONOctober - ON
2008ASK8 BYU - Toronto ONFully Loaded - Toronto ON

BInstroke - Brampton ONDa Gurlz - Timmins ON
2009AMighty Fine - Milton ONSK8 BYU - Toronto ON

BOn Target - Toronto ONMohawk Chicks - Akwesane ON
2010ABreak N Run - North York ONWestside - Calgary AB

BStep Aside - Toronto ONChicks N Hens - St. Catharines ON
2011A4 Masters & A Slave - Milton ONBreak N Run North York ON
BMohawk Chicks - Akwesane QCCue Tease - Newmarket ON
2012AIsland Gurls - Victoria BC4 Masters & A Slave - Milton ON
BDa Bitches - Windsdor ONStacked Racks - Milton ON
2013
A
Island Gurls - Victoria BC
Focus - Milton ON

B
Artista Cats - St. Catharines ON
Victorious Secret - Toronto ON
2014
A
Focus - Milton ON
Ex-Cues-Us - Bowmanville ON

B
Felt Up Again - Peterborough ON
We Are Blake - Newmarket ON
2015
AFocus - Milton ON
Felt Up Again - Peterborough ON

B
Want Some Action? - Whitby ON
Artista Cats - St. Catharines ON
2016
A
Sunshine Girls - London On
Runaway Q's - Calgary AB

B
On The Snap - Hamilton ON
Gimme A Break - St. Catharines ON

MEN'S SINGLES 9 Ball

Year


ChampionRunner Up
2011AllJim Nolander - St. John's NLTerry Gulliver - St. John's NL
2012AllRuss Whittle Calgary ABLarry Wilson - Victoria BC
2013
All
John Golarz - Portage IN
Dave Boone - Halifax NS
2014
All
Andrew Aupin - Sudbury ON
Colin Maloney - Shubencadie NS
2015
All
Geoff Graham - Cambridge ON
Andrew Aupin - Sudbury ON
2016All
Andrew Aupin - Sudbury ON
Rob Hall - Hamilton ON


MEN’S SINGLES 8 Ball

Year
ChampionRunner Up
1996ABernie Mikkelson – Cal, ABFrank Hruber
1997AStan Tourangeau – Vcr, BC
1998AKevin Cardinal – Edm, ABClaude Spence – Tor, ON
1999AStan Tourangeau – Vcr, BCBarry McLean – Wpg, MB
2000AStan Tourangeau – Vcr, BCLester Mianskum – N.Bay, ON

BJohn Pennington – Miss, OnRandy Furlong – Mt. Pearl, NF

CAndrew Mainz – Miss, OnPaul Massicotte – Cal, AB
2001ARob Hall – Kin, OnAl Porter – Tor, ON

BDave Boone – Hal, NSJeff Kennedy – NB

CJohn Pennington – OnNorm Glover – Pefferlaw, ON
2002A Larry Wilson – Vic, BCBrian Belobradic – ON

BAl Porter Tor, ONVito Puopolo – ON

CFrank Binck – Win, ONRandy Furlong, Mt.P, NF
2003AStan Tourangeau – Vcr, BCClaude Spence – Tor, ON

BAaron Thomas – ONCraig Cochrane

CJosh Silva – Cal, ABGreg Cairns – Cal, AB
2004A Steve Cherewyk Cal, ABDave Martin – Cal, AB

BRob Brandenburg – Camb,ONSean Fleming – St. Johns, NF

CChris Duke – ONKen Botham – Nmkt, ON
2005A Dave Martin – Cal, ABDon Brunelle – Chfd, ON

BRoger Chau – Win, ONChris MacKenzie – PEI

C Jocko Cote – Hal, NSRene Cyr – Cal, AB
2006AJason Klatt – Winnipeg, MBDave Martin – Cal, AB

BEarl Hill – Oshweken, ON Brant Hillman – Tor, ON

CMaurice Gaudet – Charlottetown PEIRob Arsenault - PEI
2007AJason Klatt – Winnipeg, MBErik Hjorleifson - Wpg.,MB

BRob Blair - Newmarket,ONMarty Smith - Calgary,AB

CRob Keating - ONRyan Grant - PEI
2008AEdwin Montal - Calgary ABDave Martin - Calgary AB

BChris Russell - North York ONMartin Yacobazzo - Miss. ON

CJeremiah Hampton - Calgary ABJoseph Herne - Akwesane ON
2009ALarry Wilson - Victoria BCMike Aboudaher - Calgary AB

BMike Wasyliw - Edmonton ABArthur Bennett - Ft. McMurray AB

CBateson MacLeod - Charlottetown PEIJeff Wabano - Timmins ON
2010AHermie Dy - Barrie ONCory Booth - Peterborough ON

BMichael Gallacher - Peterborough ONDave Kelly - Charlottetown PEI

CJim Nolander - St. John's NFTony Siddal - Cambridge ON
2011AAl Logan - Toronto ONLuc Tremblay - Barrie ON
BFrank Binck - Windsor ONRandy Fawcett - St. Catharines ON
CMike Sarazin - Windsor ONPaul Dorion - Timmins ON
2012AHarvey Shognosh - Windsor ONDave Boone - Halifax NS
BMike Sarazin - Windsor ONBrad Guthrie - Peterborough ON
CJason Fockler - Peterborough ONDaniel Devos Jr - St. Catharines ON
2013
A
Chris Woods - Toronto ON
Mike Aboudaher - Calgary AB

B
Ryan Millar - Sharon ON
Mike Patrowicz - Newmarket ON

C
Bill Michell - Scarborough ON
Tom Jaeger - Portage IN
2014
A
Chris Woods - Toronto ON
Bill MacPherson - Sydney NS

B
Jeremy Bolahood - Bowmanville ON
Dave Wooods - St. Catharines ON

C
Dave Mills - St. Catharines ON
Justin D'Eon - Charlottetown - PEI
2015
A
Rob Hall - Hamilton ON
Greg Wilson - Halifax NS

B
Jason Georgei - Cambridge ON
Dave Kelly - Charlottetown PEI

C
Brian Stewart - Keswick ON
Randy Tucker - St. Johns NL
2016
A
Andrew Aupin - Sudbury ON
Colin Maloney - Shubencadie NS

B
Sumon Sakar - Toronto ON
Terry Martin - Hamilton ON

C
Jim Pickett - Brampton ON
Steve Allen - Kitchener ON

WOMEN'S SINGLES 9 Ball

Year
ChampionRunner Up
2010AllNaomi Williams - Toronto ONMaryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC
2011AllMaryann McConnell - Pt. Alberni BCDenise Belanger - Toronto ON
2012AllKayla Jones - St. Thomas ONGrace Nakamura - Milton ON
2013
All
Kayla Jones - St. Thomas ON
Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC
2014
All
Denise Belanger - Toronto ON
Kayla Jones - St. Thomas ON
2015
All
Christy Allen - Bradford ON
Mia Bielak - Kitchener ON
2016
All
Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC
Suzanne Peters - Hamilton ON

WOMEN’S SINGLES 8 Ball

Year
ChampionRunner Up
1996AJennifer Chen – Vcr, BCJackie Pranteau – Vcr, BC
1997AKathie MacDonald – Cal, AB

1998AKathie MacDonald – Cal, ABDenise Belanger – Tor, ON
1999ABonnie Plowman – Tor, ONSherry Warren – St.John’s, NF
2000ABonnie Plowman – Tor, OnDenise Belanger – Tor, ON

BMaurice Crowley – Ykn, NWTTheresa Kokonis – Cal, AB
2001AHsin Huang – Vcr, BCAnita Kuczma – Tor, ON

BElaine Brown Mia Bielak - Camb, ON
2002ABonnie Plowman – Cal, ABBev Ashton, Cal, AB

BLeslie Pasieka – Tor, ONLiz Grote
2003ARachel Abbink – Tor, ONLynne Martin – Tor, O

BJackie Collins – St.Johns,NFKelly Brimicombe – Hal, NS
2004ABonnie Plowman – Cal, ABCathy LaFreniere – ON

BBev Littler – Brampton,ON Tammy Hoy - ON
2005AAndrea Wilson – Vict, BCCarrie Dwyer – Camb, ON

BMelanie Kay – Hal, NSTena Lauren – ON
2006ANaomi Williams – Tor, ONDenise Belanger – Tor, ON

BZabrina Wellman – St.Cath,ONKathy Noordman – Osh, ON
2007ADenise Belanger - Tor.,ONJanet Ritcey - Hal.,NS

BJill Pitcher - ONSuzie Calabrese - ON
2008ADenise Belanger - Tor.,ONRachel Abbink - London ON

BKristy DeVries - Newmarket ONBecky Bredow - Newmarket ON
2009ABrittany Bryant - Toronto ONDenise Belanger - Toronto ON

BPenny Devos - St. Catharines ONMia Bielak - Cambridge ON
2010AMaryann McConnell - Port Alberni BCDenise Belanger - Toronto ON

BLoreen Toutant - Barrie ONLisa Noseworthy - Brantford ON
2011ADenise Belanger - Toronto ONMaureen Van De Ven - London ON
BAngela Carrigan - Ajax ONNicole Manzer - Toronto ON
2012AAndrea Wilson - Victoria BCKayla Jones - St. Thomas ON
BLeslie Pasieka - Oshawa ONAmanda Markieta - St. Catharines ON
2013
A
Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC
Kayla Jones - St. Thomas ON


B
Daile Moffat - Barrie ON
Hanna Kwon - Etobicoke ON

2014
A
Maureen Van de Ven - London ON
Mia Bielak - Kitchener ON


B
Stefanie Virag - Georgetown ON
Zabrina Wellmann - St. Catharines ON

2015
A
Andrea Wilson - Victoria BC
Hanna Kwon - Etobicoke ON


B
Suzanne Peters - Stoney Creek ON
Wenda Pepin - Cranbrook BC

2016
A
Andrea Wilson - Port Alberni BC
Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC


B
Penny Devos - St. Catarines ON
Krista Hunter - Peterborough ON

JUNIOR SINGLES

14 & Under

Year
        Champion
Runner Up
2006
Pahhdahsung Shognosh – Windsor ON                                 
Michael Tudose – Waterloo ON                                                                                        
2007
Joey Furcotte - ONRyan Mitchell - ON
2008
Michael Scott - ONCody Sears - ON
2009
Cody Ward - Keswick ONMichael Scott - ON
2010
Not Held
2011
Kayla Roloson - Pefferlaw ONJaime Roloson - Pefferlaw ON
2012
Nicholas Ridley - St. Thomas ONRylee Roy - Pefferlaw ON
2013
Nicholas Ridley - St. Thomas ON
Nicolas Raymond - North Bay ON
2014
Nicholas Raymond - North Bay ON
Cameron Coenjarts - London ON
2015
Dayton Clark - London ON
Jessica Hough - St. Thomas ON
2016
Dayton Clark - London ON
Jessica Hough - St.Thomas ON


 

 18 & Under

Year
        Champion
Runner Up
2006
Everette Paul - Esksoni NS           
Kyle Leclair - Barrie ON                                              
2007
Pahdahsung Shognosh - Windsor ON
Matt Thibodeau ON
2008
Spever Leclair - Windsor ON
Brittany Bryant - ON
2009
Daniel Devos Jr - St. Catharines ON
Dan Hathaway - Edmonton AB
2010
Daniel Devos Jr. - St. Catharines ON
Peng Chen - Hamilton ON
2011
Jeff Robson - St. Catharines ON
Daniel Devos Jr. - St. Catharines ON
2012
Cody Ward - Keswick ON
Stuart MacTaggart - London ON
2013
Stuart MacTaggart - London ON
Kayla Rolonson - Springfield ON
2014
Kayala Rolonson - Springfield ON
Nicholas Ridley - London ON
2015
Stuart MacTaggart - London ON
Nicholas Ridley - London ON
2016
Nicholas Ridley - London ON
Tyler Peters - Stoney Creek ON






SCOTCH DOUBLES

Year

Champion
Runner Up
1996Stan Tourangeau – Vcr, BC
Bernie Mikkelson – Cal, AB

Kathie MacDonald – Cal, AB
Suzie Gagne – Cal,AB
1997Barry McLean – Wpg, MB


Claire Schram – Wpg, MB

1998Rick Marshall – Edm, AB
Andy Mizan – Vcr, BC

Bonnie Plowman – Cal, AB
Regene Springett – Vcr, BC
1999Stan Tourangeau – Vcr, BC
Pat Briand - NB

Tasha Thomas – Edm, AB
Liz Young - NB
2000Jason Turner - NF
Stan Tourangeau – Vcr, BC

Sherry Warren – St.J, NF
Denise Belanger – Tor, ON
2001Jeff Kennedy – St.J, NB
Stan Tourangeau – Vcr, BC

Lynne Martin – ON
Denise Belanger – Tor, ON
2002Kirk Stevens – ON
Vince McIntyre - ON

Lynne Martin - ON
Naomi Williams - ON
2003Simon Pickering – BC
Stan Tourangeau - BC

Hsin Huang – BC
Tasha Thomas – AB
2004Vince McIntyre ON
Rob Brandenburg – ON

Marcie Dunbar – ON
Lynne Martin - ON
2005Jason Holdaway – ON
Louie Fazekas – ON

Cathy LaFreniere – ON
Denise Belanger – ON
2006Louie Fazekas – ON
Pat Briand – NS

Denise Belanger – ON
Grace Nakamura - ON
2007Rob Brandenburg - ON
John Traverse - NS

Carrie Dwyer - ON
Sharon Morrison - ON
2008A Jason Klatt - Winnipeg MB
Tyler Edey - Calgary AB

Rachael Abbink - London ON
Leanne Amable - Toronto ON

B Martin Yacobazzo - Miss. ON
Chris Russell - Toronto ON

Jane Adams - Miss. ON
Renee Colley - Toronto ON
2009A Larry Wilson - Victoria BC
Lamingman - Newmarket ON

Andrea Wilson - Victoria BC
Kristy DeVries - Newmarket ON

B Jason Georgei - Cambridge ON
Joseph Herne - Akwesane ON

Mia Bielak - Cambridge ON
Melanie Herne - Akwesane ON
2010A Vince McIntyre - Pefferlaw ON
Scott Yanke - Waterloo ON

Renee Colley - Pefferlaw ON
Stacie Gronau - Waterloo ON

B Hermie Dy - Barrie ON
Peter O'Dowd - Brantford ON

Loreen Toutant - Barrie ON
Lisa Noseworthy - Brantford ON
2011

A Vince McIntyre - Pefferlaw ON


Wayne Dwyer - Scarborough ON

Renee Colley - Pefferlaw ON
Denise Belanger - Toronto ON

B Tony Nicola - Toronto ON
Cheng Peng - Hamilton ON

Brenda Phillips-Ridge - Barrie ON
Lisa Van Every - Oshweken ON
2012A Jim Nolander - St. Johns NL
Wayne Dwyer - Scarborough ON

Denise Belanger - Toronto ON
Maryann McConnell - Pt. Alberni BC

B Daniel Devos Jr - St. Catharines ON
Justin Zammit - Burlington ON

Penny Devos - St. Catharines ON
Amanda Markieta - St. Catharines ON
2013
A Rob Hall - Scarborough ON

Hermie Dy - Toronto ON

Grace Nakamura - Toronto ON

Loreen Toutant - Kitchener ON

B Jim Fitzgerald - Peterborough ON

Matt Wagar - Peterborough ON

Marney Ready - Peterborough ON

Ellen Bannon - Peterborough ON
2014
A Harvey Shognosh - Windsor ON

Jason Georgei - Kitchener ON

Denise Belanger - Toronto ON

Mia Bielak - Kitchener ON

B Terry Martin - Hamilton ON

Glen Seeseman - St. Catharines ON

Paula Branton - Hamilton ON

Pam Mullan - Fort Erie ON
2015
A Bob Leonard - Calgary AB

Wayne Dwyer - Toronto ON

Yvette Gallant - Calgary AB

Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC

B Terry Martin - Hamilton ON

Kyle Reeves - Peterborough ON

Paula Branton - Hamilton ON

Cindy Collier - Peterborough ON
2016
A Wayne Dwyer - Toronto ON

Ted Harms - Calgary AB

Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC

Yvette Gallant - Calgary AB

B Brad Guthrie - Peterborough ON

Mike Black - Lindsay ON

Nina Lucier - Peterborough ON

Kimme Lafayette - Etobicoke ON

 Western 8 Ball - 9Ball Championships

2003
Medicine Hat, Alberta
2004 – Present
Calgary, Alberta

MEN’S TEAM 9 Ball

YearChampionRunner Up
2011AllAll About The Ginger - Victoria BCMixed Nuts - Edmonton AB
2012AllYouz Guys - Calgary ABTeam Spain OLA! - Calgary AB
2013
All
Different Strokes - Cold Lake AB
Who Knows? - Calgary AB
2014
All
Team Spain OLA! - Calgary AB
First Timers - Fort McMurray BC
2015
All
Ask Edwin - Calgary AB
Jetsetters - Calgary AB
2016
All
Natural Born Killaz - Calgary AB
Ask Edwin - Calgary AB

MEN’S TEAM 8 Ball

Year
ChampionRunner Up
2003AClean Up Crew – Vcr, BCGood Question – Calgary, AB

BToo Maa Chee – Regina, SKNight Magic – Medicine Hat, AB

C8 Ball Wizards – Brooks, ABThe Dragons – Victoria, BC
2004AGreene Machine – Cal, ABRosario’s Mixed Nuts – Edm, AB

B Broadway Bullies – Reg, SKH2O Rack Attack – Edmonton, AB

CNo Fat Guys – Calgary, ABDeepstroke – Calgary, AB
2005AGreene Machine – Cal, ABTeam Karma – Calgary, AB

BBalls Deep – Victoria, BCRed Necks, Maple Ridge, BC

C Over 8’Ed – Maple Ridge, BCMavericks – Burnaby, BC
2006ATeam Spain OLA – Calgary ABGreene Machine – Calgary AB

B Juice Box Prod. – Calgary ABStickmen – Kamloops BC

CScorpions – Brooks AB Pool Buddhas – Brooks AB
2007AGoodfellas - Calgary,ABOver '8'Ed - Vancouver,BC

B Team Tips - Calgary,ABXLR8 - Victoria,BC

CHooligans - Regina,SKWho's On 3Rd? - Medicine Hat,AB
2008ATeam Spain OLA! - Calgary,ABStickmen - Victoria,BC

B Team Trouble - Edmonton,ABNo Xcueses,AB

CSabu - St.Paul,ABBar-Barians - Regina,SK
2009ATeam Spain OLA! - Calgary,ABWest Hills Coyotes - Penticton BC

B Shaft Strokers - Cold Lake ABThunder - Calgary AB

CThe Vikings - Calgary ABBig Hurt - Calgary AB
2010AVI Stickmen - Victoria BCTeam Spain OLA! - Calgary AB

B That's Close - Kamloops BCHigh Octane - Edmonton AB

CSoggy Moccasins - Cluny ABHot Stix - Cold Lake AB
2011AVI Stickmen - Victoria BCMixed Nuts - Edmonton AB
BThunder - Calgary ABPowell River 8Ball Kings - Powell River BC
CThe Five Footers - Calgary ABManiacs - Regina SK
2012A Team Spain OLA! - Calgary ABTeam Canada Eh! - Calgary AB
BCHODA - Regina SKKick Sticks - Calgary AB
CG-MEN - Regina SKRack Em Inc - Cranbrook BC
2013
A
Team Spain OLA! - Calgary AB
Rob's Morons - Victoria BC

B
First Timers - St. Johns NL
8'N Rail Junkies - Calgary AB

C
Rackologest - Regina SK
The REC Team - Whitehorse YT
2014
A
Team Spain OLA! - Calgary AB
VI Stickmen - Victoria BC

BGoodfellas - Calgary AB
Oly's Mike's Up - Medicine Hat AB

C
Ralph's Stix N Stones - Medicine Hat AB
Elements What - Medicine Hat AB
2015
A
Jetsetters - Calgary AB
Nightmare - Calgary AB

B
Crooked Cues - Kamloops BC
Hammertime - Burnaby BC

C
Team Medicine Hat - Medicine Hat AB
Kick Stick - Calgary AB
2016
A
Mojo - Calgary AB
Dark Horse - Calgary AB

B
Mix N Match - Burnaby BC
Awakening - Edmonton AB

C
Chalk Is Cheap - Edmonton AB
Big Dogz - Calgary AB

WOMEN’S TEAM 8 Ball
Year
ChampionRunner Up
2003A Back For More – Calgary, ABThe Girls – Regina, SK

B Wooda,Kooda,Shooda – Cal, ABRooks Lucky Ladies – Ft.M, AB
2004AQC Still Waitiing – Edm, AB Back For More – Calgary, AB

BBusting LooseLethal Weapon – Calgary, AB
2005AWooda,Kooda,Shooda-Cal, AB Stick Women- Calgary, AB
2006ABetter Odds – Calgary ABIs It? Not Even – Calgary AB
2007AKiller B's - Nanaimo,BCGood To Go - Calgary,AB

BAged To Perfection - Calgary,ABVenus Envy - Burnaby,BC
2008AEven Odds - Calgary,ABShut Up and Shoot - Calgary,AB

BSmokin Mojo's - Calgary,ABThe Destroy It's - Calgary,AB
2009ALike It Had Eyes - Calgary ABGimme A Break - Penticton BC

BWhiskey Jacks - Ft. McMurray ABCuegars - Cold Lake AB
2010AWestside - Calgary ABCue Biz - Fort McMurray AB

BChalk Teasers - Cold Lake ABCuegars - Cold Lake AB
2011AMid Island Gurls - Nanaimo BCSpare Parts - Calgary AB
BHere Fishy Fishy - Calgary ABVoo Doo Dolls - Burnaby BC
2012AWestside - Calgary ABWhiskey Jills - Fort McMurray BC
BSugar Cues - Calgary ABFinesse - Edmonton AB
2013
A
Westside - Victoria BC
Finesse - Edmonton AB

B
Ice Breakers - Courtenay BC
Mix N Match - Calgary AB
2014
A
Runaway Q's - High River AB
Xcues Us - Calgary AB

B
One F_N Ball - Calgary AB
Breakers - Burnaby BC
2015
A
Runaway Q's - High River AB
Amaze Balls - Calgary AB

B
Strokin Pink - Calgary/Nanaimo/Cranbrook
Ask Bev - Calgary/Ft. MacMurray
2016
A
Prevail - Victoria BC
3 on 1 Off Victoria BC

B
Slick Stix - Medicine Hat AB
Femme Fatales - Edmonton AB

MEN'S SINGLES 9 Ball
Year
ChampionRunner Up
2010
All
James Blackman - Cold Lake ABLeslie Thomas - Prince George BC
2011AllRoger Colbert - Edmonton ABRuss Whittle - Calgary AB
2012AllJonathan Dela Cruz - Calgary ABRuss Whittle - Calgary AB
2013
All
Dave Martin - Calgary AB
Lucas Mattice - Edmonton AB
2014
All
Kevin Cardinal - Edmonton AB
Lou Muirhead - Cold Lake AB
2015
All
Eric Vargass - Calgary AB
Jerry Young - Maskwacis AB
2016
All
Mike Robinson - Calgary AB
Steven Holem - Vancouver BC

MEN’S SINGLES 8 Ball
Year
ChampionRunner Up
2003A Larry Wilson – Victoria BCTyler Edey - Calgary AB

B Jeremy Smith – Calgary AB Mike Aboudaher - Calgary AB

CNick Kruger – Calgary AB Paul Gordon
2004A Larry Wilson – Victoria BCNick Kruger – Calgary AB

B T.R. Olson – SKJim Crawley - NWT

CShawn Carroll – Victoria BCGreg Zimmerman – Victoria BC
2005AKevin Osborn – Calgary ABDanny Gilbert – Calgary AB

BBrandon Shreves – Calgary AB Trevor Lalonde – Pr. George BC

CRobert Hoiberg – Surrey BC Ed Person – Coquitlam BC
2006A Danny Gilbert – Calgary ABJeremy Smith – Calgary AB

BBryce Powell – Calgary ABJames Courtoreille – Calgary AB

CChad Louey – Brooks AB John Szola – Medicine Hat AB
2007A Tyler Edey - Calgary ABEdwin Montal - Calgary AB

BDesmond Barry - New Westminster BCLake McKay - Victoria BC

CKristin Dutchak - Regina SKEugene Cardinal - Kehiwin SK
2008A Dave Martin - Calgary ABRuss Whittle - Calgary AB

BTimothy Lezard - Penticton BCBryan Nilsson - Qualicum Beach BC

CJoe Houle - Goodfish Lake ABTJ Kreba - Calgary AB
2009ARuss Whittle - Calgary ABAndy Mizan - Kamloops BC

BLeslie Thomas - Prince George BCWayne Chow - Calgary AB

CErnie Day - Edmonton ABAaron Watchmaker - Kehewin AB
2010 ABrad Whyte - Calgary ABRuss Whittle - Calgary AB

BJames Blackman - Cold Lake ABStewart Admas - Nanaimo BC

CEugene Cardinal - Cold Lake ABTyler Richter - Fort McMurray AB
2011ARuss Whittle - Calgary ABNick Kruger - Penticton BC
BChris Carroll - Victoria BCBob Jeancart - Edmonton AB
CNed Gordon - Kuujuaq QCRichard Baker - Calgary AB
2012AMike Aboudaher - Calgary ABGarey Kirkland - Calgary AB
BPat Heisler - Calgary ABGeorge Goodburn - Winnipeg MB
CJohn Fazakas - Regina SKJonathan Dela Cruz - Calgary AB
2013
A
Dave Martin - Calgary AB
Matt Bracewell - Kamloops BC

B
TJ Gulliver - St. Johns NL
Blaine Marton - Regina SK

C
Rick Merrett - Calgary AB
Mike Wasyliw - Calgary AB
2014
A
Garey Kirkland - Calgary AB
Russ Whittle - Calgary AB

B
Cuong Dao - Calgary AB
John Fazakas - Regina SK

C
John Deenihan - Vancouver BC
Brian Trudel - Calgary AB
2015
A
Jerry Young - Maskwacis AB
Edwin Montal - Calgary AB

B
Jay Paypompee - Calgary AB
Gerry Pepin - Cranbrook BC

C
Shawn Bulechowski - Rosedale AB
Tim Hazlett - Calgary AB
2016
A
Steve Holem - Vancouver BC
Kevin Cardinal - Edmonton AB

B
Mike Robinson - Calgary AB
Shawn Fleming - Fort McMurray AB

C
Henry Kamphuis - Calgary AB
Dallas Durocher - Calgary AB

WOMEN’S SINGLES 8 Ball
Year
ChampionRunner Up
2003A Tasha Thomas – Edm, ABJoane Ashton – Calgary, AB

BCindy Smith – Calgary, ABDonna Dirk
2004A Jana Montour – Edm – ABJoane Ashton – Calgary, AB

B Shantelle Farrell – Calgary, ABLoretta Desjardins
2005A Andrea Wilson – Victoria, BCCandy Durocher – Pr. George, BC

B Tracey Reed – Pr. George, BCMarilee Watson – Calgary, AB
2006A Andrea Wilson - Victoria,BCMaryann McConnell - Pt.Alb.BC
2007A Andrea Wilson - Victoria,BCMaryann McConnell - Pt.Alb.,BC

B Lynn Worrell - Saskatoon,SKToni Reesor - Walsh,BC
2008A Toni Sakamoto - Calgary,ABShantelle Farrell - Calgary,AB

B Shawna Douglas - Edmonton,ABMelina MacGowan - Cold Lake,AB
2009A Maryann McConnell - Pt.Alberni BCAndrea Wilson - Victoria BC

B Yvette Gallant - Calgary ABMary Rayner - Calgary AB
2010A Andrea Wilson - Victoria BCMona Remedios - Edmonton AB

B Shawna Douglas - Calgary ABMary Rayner - Calgary AB
2011AMaryann McConnell - Port Alberni BCMary Rayner - Calgary AB
BKaren Rathlou - Nanaimo BCAngela Arquette - Fort McMurray BC
2012AAndrea Wilson - Victoria BCToni Sakamoto - Calgary AB
BSandi Peterson - Cranbrook BCAngela Prokopiuk - Edmonton AB
2013
A
Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC
Andrea Wilson - Victoria BC

B
Yvette Gallant - Calgary AB
Rae Gartner - Whitehorse YT
2014
A
Mary Rayner - Calgary AB
Toni Sakamoto - Calgary AB

B
Jenny Lucas - Edmonton AB
Tanya Wickwire - Calgary AB
2015
A
Toni Sakamoto - Calgary AB
Karen Rathlou - Nanaimo BC

B
Trudy Big Plume - Calgary AB PStephanie Atkin - Edmonton AB
2016
A
Toni Sakamoto - Calgary AB
Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC

B
Lan Phong - Calgary AB
Brittany Wiebe - Edmonton AB

JUNIOR SINGLES
Year
ChampionRunner Up
200718& Under Trevor Bolland - Calgary,ABMike Dugan - Calgary,AB

14 & under Justin Beavis - Calgary,ABAlex Andrechuk - Calgary,AB
200818 & Under Daniel Hathaway - Edmonton,ABAndrew Avalak - Calgary,AB

14 & Under Justin Beavis - Calgary, ABNathan Free - Calgary,AB
200918 & Under Daniel Hathaway - Edmonton,ABEric Fawcett - Sherwood Pk. AB

14 & Under Justin Beavis - Calgary, ABAlex McCarty - Calgary,AB
201018 & Under Daniel Hathaway - Edmonton,ABJustin Beavis - Calgary AB

14 & Under Not Held
201118 & UnderJustin Beavis - Calgary ABShaydon Phillips - Calgary AB
14 & UnderEthan Manywounds - Calgary ABTyler Mesereau - Calgary AB
201218 & UnderNathan Free - Calgary ABJacinda Crowchild - Calgary AB
14 & UnderEthan Manywounds - Calgary ABTrent Field - Calgary AB
2013
18 & Under

Justin Beavis - Calgary AB
Jason Stolz - Calgary AB

14 & Under

Ben Crowchild - Calgary AB
Shaylene Bear - Calgary AB
2014
18 & Under

Ben Crowchild - Calgary AB
Ethan Chabot - Calgary AB

14 & Under

Damon Field - Calgary AB
Trent Field - Calgary AB
2015
18 & Under

Trent Field - Calgary AB
Ethan Chabot - Calgary AB

14 & Under

Alexandria Doucette - Calgary AB
William MacDonald - Calgary AB
2016
18 & Under

Alexandria Doucette - Calgary AB
Ben Crowchild - Calgary AB

14 & Under

Aidan Bain - Calgary AB
David George - Calgary AB


SCOTCH DOUBLES

YearChampionRunner Up
2003Rick Glenn – Edmonton, ABPete Sky – Calgary, AB

Bonnie Plowman – Calgary, ABCindy Smith – Calgary, AB
2004Josh Silva – Calgary, ABTony Young – Edmonton, AB

Bev Ashton – Calgary, ABTwila Warwarick – Edmonton, AB
2005Steve Cherewyk, Calgary, ABPete Sky – Calgary, AB

Tammy Anderson, Calgary, ABCari Swan – Calgary, AB
2006Bryce Powell – Calgary ABBob Leonard – Calgary AB

Marilee Watson – Calgary ABKara Leonard – Calgary AB
2007Pete Sky - Calgary,AB

Suzanne Harms - Calgary,AB
2008A Marty Smith - Calgary,ABRuss Whittle, Calgary,AB

Brenda Ouellette - Calgary,ABShawna Douglas - Edmonton,AB

B Ted Harms, Calgary,ABAllen Jacobs - Cold Lake,AB

Mary Rayner - Calgary,ABMaria Keating - Cold Lake,AB
2009A Larry Wilson - Victoria BCPete Sky - Calgary AB

Andrea Wilson - Victoria BCMaryann McConnell - Pt.Alberni BC

B James Blackman - Cold Lake ABAllen Jacobs - Cold Lake,AB

Trina Blackman - Cold Lake ABMaria Keating - Cold Lake,AB
2010A Larry Wilson - Victoria BCPete Sky - Calgary AB

Andrea Wilson - Victoria BCValerie Franiel - Edmonton AB

B Stewart Adams - Nanaimo BCTed Harms - Calgary AB

Kristin Pryor - Nanaimo BCMary Rayner - Calgary AB
2011A Larry Wilson - Victoria BCNick Kruger - Penticton BC
Andrea Wilson - Victoria BCMaryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC
B Robert Sinclair - Whitehorse YTDan Johnson - Calgary AB
Rae Gartner - Whitehorse YTSandi Peterson - Jaffray BC
2012A Larry Wilson - Victoria BCGarey Kirkland - Calgary AB
Andrea Wilson - Victoria BCShantelle Farrell - Calgary AB
B Rob Wright - Surrey BCChris Boyd - Calgary AB
Dawn Alton - Burnaby BCSandi Peterson - Cranbrook BC
2013
A Pete Sky - Calgary AB

Robinson - Edmonton AB

Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC

Val Franiel - Edmonton AB

B Dan Clark - Calgary AB

Ted Harms - Calgary AB

Karen Rathlou - Nanaimo BC

Mary Rayner - Calgary AB
2014
A - Russ Whittle - Calgary AB

Phil Tourangeau - Fort McMurray AB

Shawna Risdon - Calgary AB

Shaundra Norquay - Victoria BC

B - Craig Walters - Victoria BC

Aaron Thomas - Edmonton AB

Karen Rathlou - Nanaimo BC

Jenny Lucas - Edmonton AB
2015
A - Phil Tourangeau - Ft. McMurray BC

Shawn Fleming - Fort McMurray BC

Marilee Watson - Calgary AB

Mary Rayner - Calgary AB

B - Glen Gardner - Calgary AB

Eldon Vansandt - Calgary AB

Tanya Wickwire - Calgary AB

Angela Regimbald - Calgary AB
2016
A - Joe Spence - Calgary AB

Phil Tourangeau - Ft. McMurray AB

Toni Sakamoto - Calgary AB

Shantelle Farrell - Calgary AB

B - Steve Benoit - Fort McMurray AB

Gene Lochrie - Cranbrook BC

Maureen Crawley - Fort McMurray AB

Brandi Wilde - Cranbrook BC


BC 8 Ball - 9Ball Championships

2006 - 2007Langley BC
2008 - PresentPenticton BC

MENS TEAM 9 Ball

YearChampionRunner Up
2011AllTeam Calgary A - Calgary AB

Fish - Victoria BC                                          

2012
All
Prince George #1 - Prince George BC
2Da9's - Penticton BC
2013
All
Avalanche Crew - Courtenay BC
At Your Service Aces - Kamloops BC
2014
All
Kruger Bros & a Lezard -Penticton BC
Team Canada Eh! #2 - Calgary
2015
All
Jetsetters #2 - Calgary AB
Alternate A Team - Prince George BC
2016
All
WCMI #2 - Calgary AB
MOJO - Calgary AB

 TEAM 8 Ball

Year
ChampionRunner Up
2006 AGreene Machine – Calgary ABJuice Box Prod. – Calgary AB

B Stickmen – Kamloops BCEl Sonbaggos – Maple Ridge BC

C Sea Wolves - Victoria BCShot Down - Maple Ridge BC
2007 AGoodfellas - Calgary,ABTeam Spain OLA! - Calgary,AB

B Usual Suspects, Maple Ridge,BCFull House - Burnaby,BC

C West Coast Pirates - Maple Ridge,BCThose Guys - Penticton,BC
2008 ATeam Spain OLA! - Calgary ABGoodfellas - Calgary AB

B Forgotten Ones - Victoria BCWhat's Gonna Happen - Vancouver BC

C Cues Your Daddy - Penticton BCPool Hall Junkies - Edmonton AB
2009 AWesthill Coyotes - Penticton BCVI Stickmen - Victoria BC

B 8 Balls & A Pocket - Victoria BCBull Dawgs - Victoria BC

C Mug Shots - Penticton BCOver The Top - Port Moody BC
2010 AVI Stickmen - Victoria BCB.A.D. - Kamloops BC

B XLR8 - Victoria BCThe Worst Team - Penticton BC

C Ball Breakers - Penticton BCThe Other Team - Kamloops BC
2011ABall Busters - Vancouver BCVI Stickmen - Victoria BC
BStix & Stones - PentictonBCTeam Calgary A - Calgary AB
CStill The Mavericks - Vancouver BCPowell River Boys - Powell River BC
2012ATeam Canada EH! - Calgary AB      
Bottom Left - Penticton BC                   
BKFL - Kamlops BCThe Predators - Calgary AB
CRackateers - Mission BCI Luv B88BIES - Mission BC
2013
A
Bottom Left - Penticton BC
Granpa & Morons - Victoria BC

B
Three Coyote Rokkies - Calgary AB
8'N Rail Junkies - Calgary AB

C
Rolling Stones - Canmore AB
CVPL Avalanche - Courtenay BC
2014
A
Team Canada Eh! - Calgary AB
Dark Horse - Cagary AB

B
Sick Sticks - Calgary AB
Players Club - Calgary AB

C
Nuther Shot - Penticton BC
La Familia - Burnaby BC
2015
A
Nightmare - Calgary AB
Jetsetters - Calgary AB

B
Players Club - New Westminster BC
Out Of Order - Penticton BC

C
Dirty Hookers - Canmore BC
Sharpshooters - Burnaby BC
2016
A
Jetsetters - Calgary AB
Nightmare - Calgary AB

B
Made From Scratch - Mission BC
Avalanche Crew - Courtenay BC

C
Team Happy Thoughts - Cranbrook BC
Breaking Bad - Courtenay BC

WOMENS TEAM 8Ball
Year
ChampionRunner Up
2006A Killer B’s – Nanaimo BCEagles – Victoria BC

B Panthers – Kamloops BC Venus Envy – Burnaby BC
2007A Killer B’s – Nanaimo BCGood To Go - Calgary,AB

B R.U.E.Z. - Victoria,BC Fallen Angels - Victoria,BC
2008A Even Odds - Calgary ABKiller B's - Nanaimo - BC

B Cougars & Cubs - Calgary AB The Girls - Penticton BC
2009A/B in MTGimme A Break - Penticton BCPanthers - Kamloops BC
2010A/B Mid Island Gurls - Victoria BCSamkat - Calgary AB
2011Not Held
2012  A/B                 
Spare Parts - Calgary AB                       Pier Street Ladies - C. River BC  
2013
A
Westside - Victoria BC
Who What Where - Calgary AB

B
Ice Breakers - Courtenay BC
Bent N Twisted - Calgary AB
2014
A/B
Ice Breakers - Courtenay BC
One F'N Ball - Calgary AB
2015
A/B
Chalk and Awe - Victoria BC
Footloose - Nanaimo/Calgary/Cranbrook
2016
A/B
3 On 1 Off - Victoria BC
Strokin Pink - Victoria BC

MENS 8Ball SINGLES
Year
ChampionRunner Up
2006A Dave Martin – Calgary ABSteve Cherewyk – Calgary AB

B Chad Deck – Calgary ABDeep Rai – Calgary AB

C Jeff Cannon – Calgary ABKelly Lydiard – Calgary AB
2007A Nick Kruger - Penticton,BCJeremy Smith - Calgary,AB

B Gary Burke - Pt.Coq.,BCBob Leonard - Calgary,AB

C Ian Coombs - Calgary,ABJohn Wiebe - Pt.Alb.,BC
2008A Edwin Montal - Calgary ABJack Ramsay - Penticton BC

B Dan Leung - Calgary ABJeremiah Kruger - Calgary AB

C Bill Waldrum - Edmonton ABRob Clarke - Nanaimo BC
2009A Russ Whittle - Calgary ABAndrew Koverko - Kamloops BC

B Bob Leonard - Calgary ABMike Mittermuller - Burnaby BC

C Mike Bigelow - Burnaby BCStuart Trimble - Penticton BC
2010A Josh Silva - Prince George BCRuss Whittle - Calgary AB

B Curtis Fleck - Lethbridge ABGary Reeves - Penticton BC

C Gary Adams - Ladysmith BCRyan Kendalll - Edmonron AB
2011ANick Kruger - Penticton BCLarry Wilson - Victoria BC
BDave Park - Calgary ABJohn Burling - Penticton BC
CJames Clapp - Victoria BCJeff Douglas - Vancouver BC
2012AJack Ramsay - Penticton BC     Rudy Friesen - Penticton BC        
BMatt Bracewell - Kamloops BCJay Scholton - Prince George BC
CPat Heisler - Calgary ABBob White - Sooke BC
2013
A
Russ Whittle - Calgary AB
Matt Bracewell - Kamloops BC

B
Jeff Jolliffe - Calgary AB
Shawn Telban - Vancouver BC

C
Steven Guild - Nanaimo BC
Mike Sirman - Calgary AB
2014
A
Nick Kruger - Penticton BC
Russ Whittle - Calgary AB

B
Chris Demers - Calgary AB
Werner Ostwald - Courtenay BC

C
Brian Trudel - Calgary AB
Rob Horton - Courtenay BC
2015
ANick Kruger - Penticton BC
Derek Moore - Calgary AB

B
Rohit Kumar - New Westminster BC
Davyn Arscott - North Vancouver BC

C
Tim Hazlett - Calgary AB
Jared Teschke - Victoria BC
2016
A
Russ Whittle - Calgary AB
Steven Holem - Vancouver BC

B
Tony Jacobs - Vancouver BC
Shawn Telban - Vancouver BC

C
Darren Thomas - Prince George BC
Herb Richter - Cranbrook BC

MENS 9Ball SINGLES
YearAll
ChampionRunner Up
2010All
Bryan Watkins - Surrey BCAl Wingert - Campbell River BC
2011Nick Kruger - Penticton BCRon Danis - Penticton BC
2012All
Russ Whittle - Calgary AB
Mike Issack - Penticton BC
2013
All
Brad Whyte - Calgary AB
Rob Wright - Surrey BC
2014
All
Shawn Fleming - Fort McMurray BCJimmy Toupin - Calgary AB                      
2015
All
Steven Holem - North Vancouver BC
Alec Gabriel - Penticton BC
2016
All
Steven Holem - North Vancouver BC
Kevin Cardinal - Edmonton AB

WOMENS 8Ball SINGLES

Year
ChampionRunner Up
2006A MaryAnn McConnell Pt.Alb BC Candis Penalung – Kamloops BC

B Kara Leonard – Calgary AB Suzie Kotthe – Vancouver BC
2007A MaryAnn McConnell Pt.Alb BCAndrea Wilson - Victoria,BC

B Susan Kottke - Vancouver,BCTania Kozan - Mission,BC
2008A Maryann McConnell - Pt. Alberni BC Andrea Wilson - Victoria BC

B Toni Sakamoto - Calgary ABEvelyn Farnya - Calgary AB
2009A/B Jessica Waldron - Nanaimo BCMary Rayner - Calgary AB
2010A/B Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BCAndrea Wilson - Victoria BC
2011AMaryann McConnell - Port Alberni BCMary Rayner - Calgary AB
BChristie Tipper - Campbell River BCChar Wold - Penticton BC
2012A    
Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC   
Mary Rayner - Calgary AB
BYvette Gallant - Calgary ABAngela Prokopiuk - Edmonton AB
2013
A
Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC
Jessica Wade - Nanaimo BC

B
Mary Rayner - Calgary AB
Ninon Smith - Penticton BC
2014
A
Mary Rayner - Calgary AB
Jenny Lucas - Edmonton AB

B
Wenda Pepin - Creston BC
Tanya Wickwire - Calgary AB
2015
A
Karen Rathlou - Nanaimo BC
Mary Rayner - Calgary AB

B
Kristin Prior - Sooke BC
Regan Hoko - Kimberley BC
2016
A
Kathie MacDonald - Shawnigan Lake BC
Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC

B
Frances Jensen - Calgary AB
Rose Kantor - Courtenay BC

SCOTCH DOUBLES

YearChampionRunner Up
2006 George Leroux – Kamloops BCSteve Cherewyk – Calgary AB

Candis Penalung – Kamloops BCTammy Anderson – Calgary AB
2007 Bryce Powell - Calgary,ABClinton Holmes - Calgary,AB

Kara Leonard - Calgary,ABJocelyn Gardner - Calgary,AB
2008A Larry Wilson - Victoria BCWayne Chow - Calgary AB

Andrea Wilson - Victoria BCToni Sakamoto - Calgary AB

B Chris McNeil - Penticton BC Keith Birtch - Penticton BC

Laura McNeil - Penticton BCChar Wold - Penticton BC
2009ALarry Wilson - Victoria BCNick Kruger - Penticton BC

Andrea Wilson - Victoria BCKara Leonard - Calgary AB

B Jim Pickett - Brampton ON John Rae - Penticton BC

Wendy Dion - Penticton BCLois Hiltz - Penticton BC
2010ALarry Wilson - Victoria BCCory Pointon - Nanoose Bay BC

Andrea Wilson - Victoria BCMaryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC

B John Bannon - Penticton BC John Rae - Penticton BC

Tina Windrem - Vernon BCLois Hiltz - Penticton BC
2011A Larry Wilson - Victoria BCNick Kruger - Penticton BC
Andrea Wilson - Victoria BCMaryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC
B John Bannon - Penticton BCLarry Abernethy - Nanaimo BC
Jennifer Hagblom - Penticton BCSheila King - Nanaimo BC
2012  
A Josh Silva - Prince George BC                 
Ted Harms - Calgary AB                                       
Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BCMary Rayner - Calgary AB
B Greg Shelvey - Comox BCJohn Bannon - Penticton BC
Deb Williams - Comox BCKara Ceschini - Calgary AB
2013
A Curtis Beech - Victoria BC
Larry Wilson - Victoria BC

Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC
Andrea Wilson - Victoria BC

B Gord Walls - Nanaimo BC
Andy Swanson - Penticton BC

Karen Rathlou - Nanaimo BC
Ninon Smith - Penticton BC
2014
A Garey Kirkland - Calgary AB
Nick Kruger - Penticton BC

Yvette Gallant - Calgary AB
Ninon Smith - Penticton BC

B Aaron Thomas - Edmonton AB
Brian Wallace - Saanichton BC

Jenny Lucas - Edmonton AB
Kelly McWayne - Victoria BC
2015
A Garey Kirkland - Calgary AB
Rick Merrett - Calgary AB

Maryann McConnell - Port Alberni BC
Karen Rathlou - Nanaimo BC

B Herb Richter - Cranbrook BC
Tony Slvati - Kamloops BC

Regan Hoko - Cranbrook Bc
Tawnia Cave - Kamloops BC
2016
A Derek Moore - Calgary AB
Gene Lochrie - Cranbrook BC

Kathy MacDonald - Shawnigan Lake BC
Regan Hoko - Cranbrook BC

B Stacy Wallington - Courtenay BC
Ervin (Shawn) Howell - Maple Ridge BC

Rose Kantor - Courtenay BC
Danielle Howell - Maple Ridge Bc

Ontario 8 Ball Championships

2004
London, Ontario
2006 – 2007
Toronto, Ontario

MENS TEAM
Year
ChampionRunner Up
2004A Smokin Chicos – WindsorBrew Crew – Newmarket
(Nov)B Rodeo Bullshooters – BrantfordCrazy Eights – Barrie

CThe 250 Boys – Barrie Damage Inc. – London
2006A The Rock – TorontoBobby D’s - Burlington
(Jan)B Hookers – Sault Ste. MarieH R Puff & Stuff - Windsor

C Young Guns – Newmarket Sauce Boys - Newmarket
2007A Brew Crew - Newmarket ON Kuy's Guys - Newmarkrt ON
(Jan)B Geezers - Cambridge Colby's - Cambridge

C Charlotte Room - Toronto Rollin Again - ON

WOMENS TEAM
Year
ChampionRunner Up
2004A Sharp Shooters – KitchenerWild 8’s – Waterloo
(Nov)B What The * Was That – Brantford As If – Cambridge
2006A Break & Run – TorontoStop Your Crying - Burlington
(Jan)B Step Aside – Toronto Big Wig Ladies - Newmarket
2007A Stroke It Good - Cambridge ONDelicious - Hamilton
(Jan)B Tony's Sharkettes - ON 8 Ball Itis - Toronto

MENS SINGLES
Year
ChampionRunner Up
2004A Scott Yanke – KitchenerAaron Thomas – Newmarket
(Nov) B Dan Wilcox – LondonKevin Nadeau – Timmins

C Neil Buzza – Stoney CreekMatt Le Clerc – Timmins
2006ADerrick Claus – Brantford Don Brunelle - Chelmsford
(Jan) B Jason Williams – BurlingtonShane Gummerson - Toronto

CEarl Hill – Oshweken Jan VanDerHenne – Chelmsford
2007ADan Doerner - ON Mike Latourneau - Toronto
(Jan) B Dennis Rhodes - ONJason Georgei - ON

CPaul Doiron - ON Kevin Booker - ON

WOMENS SINGLES
Year
ChampionRunner Up
2004A Cathy LaFreniere – FergusMia Bielak – Cambridge
(Nov) B Darlene Gardiner – KitchenerKelly Park – Waterloo
2006 A Denise Belanger – Toronto Naomi Williams - Toronto
(Jan)B Diana Yeoman – Oshawa Linda McKenzie – Stouffville
2007 A Denise Belanger – TorontoCarrie Dwyer - London
(Jan)B Daile Moffat - Barrie Sara Cottrell - ON


SCOTCH DOUBLES

YearChampionRunner Up
2004 Mike Patay – GuelphScott Yanke – Kitchener
(Nov)Darlene Gardiner – KitchenerKelly Park – Waterloo
2006 Mike Roberts – Burlington Glen Seeseman – Brampton
(Jan) Naomi Williams – Toronto Grace Nakamura – Toronto
2007 Rob Randenburg - London Paul Duell - ON
(Jan) Carrie Dwyer - London Brittany Bryant - ON

Maritime 8 Ball Championships

1998 – 2014
Halifax, Nova Scotia
2015
Charlottetown, PEI

MEN’S TEAM
Year
ChampionRunner Up
1998
Mariners Cape Fear
1999
Gamblers NS Hopefuls
2000 AMarinersShowboats

BKryptonite Hawkeyes
2001
RaidersMeuse
2002
Molson CanadiansHardcore
2003
Molson CanadiansBad Chicken
2004
Molson Canadians Hardcore
2005
Molson Canadians Cape Fear
2006
Dooly's Portland 'B'Q Billiards
2007
Trailer Park Boys Gamblers II
2012     8Up Dooly's Rockingham Locas Billiards      

BThe Technicians Valley Sands
2013                A       8Up Dooly's Rockingham                                        
Cape Fear                                         

BLocas Brothers
Technicians
2014
All
Republic of NFLD
Shotz
2015
B
Cape Fear - Cape Breton NS
Locas Champs - Halifax NS

C
Unamaki Legends - Cape Breton NS
Elimin8ers - Charlottetown PEI


WOMEN’S TEAM

Year
ChampionRunner Up
1998
Not Held
1999
Maritime HustlersWingnuts
2000A Not Held

B It All Works Out Duke’s Girls
2001
Dick’s ChicksCrazy 8’s
2002
Not Held
2003
5 Of A KindAlmon Billiards
2004
Girls From the RockHalifax Explosion
2005
Pick A Pocket Halifax Explosion
2006
Hard To HandleBreak & Enter
2007
Not Held
2013           
        
Chewy's Bitches                                                   
 Diva's      
2014

Halifax Explosion - Halifax NS
 Shotz
2015

Halifax Explosion - Halifax NS
Janice's Dream

MEN’S SINGLES

Year
ChampionRunner Up
1998
Ken SherryGreg Wilson
1999
Dick BarkerKeith Surette
2000A Dick BarkerGreg Wilson

BJeff KennedyDarrel Koziel
2001
Bruce LilyBrian Flynn
2002
Pat BriandDave Blanchard
2003
Ernie LaymanDave Boone
2004
Pat Briand Daryl Koziel
2005A Dave BooneCarl Sampson

BColin MacDonaldShawn Lesnick

CCraig Teal Dwayne Thompson
2006A Colin MaloneyBrian White

BMark PotterDennis Coolen

CGreg HartlenJoe Bogue
2007A Pat BriandColin Maloney

BClayton DennisDave Gallant
2012A Colin Maloney    Dave Kelly               

BChris BrightAndre Doyle
2013            
A      Dave Boone                                                Chris Dempsey               

BKevin McGeeTerry Gulliver
2014
A
Bill MacPherson
Colin Maloney

B
Brian Flynn
Richard Moore
2015
A
Colin Maloney
Pat Briand

B
Kevin Grimm
Justin D'Eon

C
Gary MacInnis
Ryan MacNeil

WOMEN’S SINGLES

Year
ChampionRunner Up
1998
Liz YoungKelly Ward
1999
Liz Young Kelly Ward
2000A Kelly Brimicombe Liz Young

BLiz YoungKelly Brimicombe
2001
Lisa Gould Kelly Brimicombe
2002
Lisa Gould Sue Webber
2003
Lisa Gould Janet Ritcey
2004
Christine Muise Janet Ritcey
2005
Christine Gilgan Janet Ritcey
2006
Janet RitceyLeigh Ann Giles
2007
Leigh Ann GilesChrista Cormier
2013   
     
Leigh Ann Giles              
 Jen Ross                          
2014

Leigh Ann Giles
Brenna Silliboy
2015

Janet Ritcey
Leigh Ann Giles

Vancouver Island 8 Ball - 9Ball Championships

2013- Present
Nanaimo BC

MENS TEAM 9 Ball

Year
ChampionRunner Up
2013AllTeam Alberta (B) - Calgary AB

3 Musketeers (B) - Powell River                                           

2014
All
Hammertime (B) - Vancouver BC
Hammertime II (B) - Vancouver BC
2015
All
Pool Junkies (A) Vancouver BC
Hammertime (A) - Vancouver BC

 TEAM 8 Ball

Year
ChampionRunner Up
2013
A
1-2-3 Nanaimo BC
Whatever - Victoria BC

B
Avalanche Crew - Courtenay BC
La Familia - New Westmister BC

C
Longwoods - Victoria BC
8-2 Win - Victoria BC
2014
A
Hit N Hope - Victoria BC
PIITH - Victoria BC

B
SL8 Masters - Nanaimo BC


C
Hot Shots - Mission BC
Langfort Legion Warriors - Nanaimo BC
2015
A
Pool Junkies - Vancouver BC
Hammertime - Vancouver BC

B
Lounge Lizards -Vancouver BC
Three Coyote Rookies - Calgary AB

C
Breaking Bad - Comox BC
The Griffin Fog - Vancouver BC

WOMENS TEAM 8Ball
Year
ChampionRunner Up
2013
A/B
Island Girls - Nanaimo BC
Diamond Divas - Victoria BC
2014
A/B
Chalk and Awe - Nanaimo BC
Island Girls - Nanaimo BC
2015
A/B
3 On 1 Off - Victoria BC
Island Girls - Nanaimo BC



 SINGLES
Year
ChampionRunner Up
2013
A
Ron Woodward - Nanaimo BC
Mike Wasyliw - Calgary AB

B
Steven Guild - Nanaimo BC
Tom Joyce - North Vancouver BC

C
Gerry Ganczar - Nanaimo BC
Gord Walls - Nanaimo BC
2014
A
Lake MacKay - Victoria BC
Shawn Carroll - Victoria BC

B
Clay Gloslee - Powell River BC
Gerry Pepin - Cranbrook BC

C
John Daniels - Courtenay BC
Alex Wickett - Victoria BC
2015
A
Lake MacKay - Victoria BC
Tyler Edey - Victoria BC

B
Werner Ostwald - Comox BC
Stacy Wallington - Comox BC

C
Glenn Gardner - Calgary AB
Minh Trinh - Mission BC

MENS 9Ball SINGLES

Year
ChampionRunner Up
2013
All
Gary Adams (B) - Nanaimo BC
Gerry Ganczar (C) - Nanaimo BC
2014
All
Simon Pickering (A) - Langley BC
Lake MacKay (A) - Victoria BC
2015
All
Lake MacKay (A) - Victoria BC
Marv Joe (B) - Burnanby BC





WOMENS 8Ball SINGLES

2013
A/B
Kathy MacDonald - Shawnigan Lake BC
Rose Kantor - Courtenay BC                  
2014
A/B
Jessica Wade - Nanaimo BC
Janice Stromar - Victoria BC
2015
A/B
Kathy MacDonald - Shawnigan Lake BCRegene McDonnell - Mission BC

SCOTCH DOUBLES

YearChampion                         
     Runner Up                   
2013
A/B Alex Wickett - Nanaimo BC
Lake McKay - Victoria BC

Janice Stromar - Nanaimo BC
Tracy Oliver - Victoria BC
2014
A/B Chris Wade - Nanimo BC
Ted Harms - Calgary AB

Jessica Wade - Nanaimo BC
Mary Rayner - Calgary AB
2015
A/B Mike Harry - Victoria BC
Chris Wade - Nanaimo BC

Kathy MacDonald - Shawnigan Lake BC
Jessica Wade - Nanaimo

Home | Admin | Directors | By Laws | Rule Book | League Op Manual



All images and content on this website are
copyright © 2003 Canadian Cue Sport Productions All Rights Reserved

DKTek Software Corporation Site designed and maintained by DKTek Software Corporation
Please report any problems to support@DKTek.com